Natives Rifle Club Inc. 

Est. 1901

 


Home

About Us
Contact Us
Calendar
Photo Album
 Related Links 
Results Main Page
Range Champion
Weekly Results
Team Shooting


 
2019 Natives Rifle Club
Champions


A Grade -
Kim O'Loghlen



B Grade -
Michael Halpin

 
C Grade -
Marcia Canty
 
 

        
Club Championship Scores - 2020

    E & O E - These scores are the official Club Championship records.

Club members should refer any queries to the Club Statistician. 
       
Club Championship Calculated on the Aggregate of the Best Score at Each Distance

Return to Results Main Page
Go To Range ChampionGo To Weekly ResultsGo To Team Shooting
 
    Club Champion- ship 300 Yards 400 Yards 500 Yards 600 Yards Short Range 700 Yards 800 Yards 900 Yards 1000 Yards Long Range
  Name Grade Aggregate to Date Best Score Best Score Best Score Best Score Champion Best Score Best Score Best Score Best Score Champion
  O'Loghlen, Kim A 511.48 103.10   104.08   207.18   105.12 101.10 98.08 304.30
  Smith, Steve A 492.31 97.04   101.04   198.08   104.10 99.08 91.05 294.23
  Thompson, Don A 396.36 102.09   103.14   205.23     104.11 87.02 191.13
  Marett, Leigh A 364.31 102.09       102.09   104.09 99.08 59.05 262.22
  Spence, James A 308.21     104.09   104.09   102.07 102.05   204.12
  Baker, Luke A 301.24     101.07   101.07     101.06 99.11 200.17
  Pratt, Joshua A 207.23             104.15   103.08 207.23
  Menzel, John A 194.10     101.08   101.08       93.02 93.02
                           
  Mueller, Rudi B 396.23 105.09   99.05   204.14   102.07   90.02 192.09
  Halpin, Michael B 388.23     101.02   101.02   100.09 101.09 86.03 287.21
  Latham, Wendy B 198.15             102.08 96.07   198.15
  Henderson, Garry B 100.03     100.03   100.03          
  Meldrum, Craig B 98.05                 98.05 98.05
  Heald, Karen B 95.07               95.07   95.07
  Caske, John B                      
  Vinter, Lyle B                      
  Whalan, Dominic B                      
                           
  Errington, Ian C 283.09 95.06       95.06   93.01 95.02   188.03
  Brinin, Isaac C 193.09               98.05 95.04 193.09
  Canty, Marcia  C 99.08     99.08   99.08          
  Spence, Teddy C                      
  Broome, William C                      
  Lee, Jin C                      
  Greaves, Brian C                      
  Hodson, Tim C                      
                           
  Blair, Wayne FSA 584.30 124.09   122.09   246.18   122.05 109.03 107.04 338.12
  Pickles, Brian FSA 583.26 126.08   122.08   248.16   122.03 114.04 99.03 335.10
  Latham, Wayne FSA 462.27     123.13   123.13   120.08 115.03 104.03 339.14
  Ruthven, Brad FSA 347.16     122.07   122.07   119.04 106.05   225.09
                           
  Morley, Scott FSB 544.12 113.04   119.05   232.09   108.01 107.02 97.00 312.03
  Menzel, John FSB 347.13 116.03       116.03   118.07 113.03   231.10
  Craick, Gordon FSB 330.06     111.04   111.04   108.01 111.01   219.02
  Menzel, Paul FSB 224.05 120.03       120.03     104.02   104.02
  Ward, David FSB 116.05             116.05     116.05
  Ward, Michael FSB 108.04             108.04     108.04
  Halpin, Lily FSB 104.03             104.03     104.03
  Hodson, Tim FSB                      
                           
  Constantinou, George FO                      
  Ruthven, Brad FO 59.02                 59.02 59.02
  Samuel, David FO                      
  Samuel, Ben FO                      
                           
  Stevens, John F/TR 548.22 119.08   112.06   231.14   118.07 104.00 95.01 317.08
  Pratt, Craig F/TR 120.10             120.10     120.10
  Aherne, Mike F/TR                      
                           

 


2019 Natives Rifle Club
Champions


F-Class Std -
Wayne Latham


F/TR -
John Stevens


F-Class Open
George Constantinou


Veterans Trophy
Wayne Latham